info



PERSONAL PARTICULARS

Name : Nor Hakim Bin Suliman
Nickname : hulkymes
Email : akeem_suliman@yahoo.com
Date of birth : 14 june 1987
Sex : Male
Health : Excellent
Height/Weight : 157cm/57kg
Languages : Bahasa Malaysia/English

EDUCATION

2008 – 2011 Bachelor of Multimedia Technology
Universiti Malaysia Sabah Kampus Antarabangsa Labuan (UMSKAL)

2005 – 2008 Diploma in Information Technology
Kolej Polytech Mara Batu Pahat

2000 – 2004 SPM, Sekolah Menengah Kebangsaan Dato Sri Amar Diraja Muar, Johor


SKILLS

(Proficiency: Advanced - Highly experienced; Intermediate - Familiar with all the basic functionalities; Normal - Just started using or learning the skill)

Skill

Years

Proficiency

Autodesk Maya 2010 (3D)
Adobe After Effects

1
>3

Normal
Advanced

Adobe Flash

>3

Advanced

Adobe Photoshop

>5

Advanced

Adobe Dreamweaver
Editing Software (Adobe Premiere, Sony Vegas)

>5
>3

Advanced
Advanced

Sound Forge

>1

Intermediate



ACHIEVEMENTS

1. First Runner Up - Montage & Interactive CD for (Pusat Kokurilum dan Pemajuan Pelajar, PKPP) UMS
2. First Runner Up - Universiti Malaysia Sabah Kampus Antarabangsa Labuan website competition
3. Second Runner Up - Mascot for SSIL competition
4. Fund from FINAS - The film art and multimedia development fund for student project (short film) RM12,000.



4 Responses so far.

  1. Mr Speedy says:

    resume ni..mintak keje ea?

  2. hulkymes says:

    ya mntak keje.. hehe

  3. Reraglove says:

    hahaha, sy lupa pla ada ikut website competition SSIL tu... :D

  4. hulkymes says:

    ya.. kta menang kan.. haha